Category: Anonymous

hi do u know why hanbin always has like a band…

hi do u know why hanbin always has like a bandaid on his face?? is he ok??

hello 🙂 as far as we know he puts a bandaid to his face whenever he has a pimple. but lowkey i feel that he does it sometimes just bc he likes it idk lol

Hey~ Could I ask you how you make your edits s…

Hey~ Could I ask you how you make your edits so smooth but sharp at the same time? I really love your blog <3

Hi honey, sure. The ‘secret’ is in the order of your settings and the small amount of changes you do. Mine goes like sharpen > diffuse > topaz detail > topaz denoise > topaz clean. After that you just apply the colorings you like and you are done

♡ 

You are so funny n' chill n' realist…

You are so funny n' chill n' realistic I have never seen you be over dramatic about something. This is why you are one of my favourite accounts here please continue to brighten my dashboard 🙏🏽😘

this is so sweet, thanks love ♡ I won’t go anywhere

♡

I&rsquo;ve officially warmed up to the purple …

I’ve officially warmed up to the purple pony tail. I don’t know if I’m biased as hell but damn it he’s so cute !!!! I love his swag.

SAME! I wasn’t sure at first, perhaps I was shoked bc this is the first time he gets such a vibrant different color. But honestly I think it fits his personality a lot. And it might seem only purple, but it’s colorful and it’s so damn adorable imo 💖

u are so funny, one second you are telling peo…

u are so funny, one second you are telling people to chill about bobby's hair and another u are supporting hanbabi saying something else.

I am telling people to chill in general actually. It is not the end of the world and nothing is as deep and dramatic as to overreact about a hair color or go hating people on their askbox because, surprise, they have opinions 👀

It’s not that deep. Chill. 

Hi! I'm just getting into ikon and I was …

Hi! I'm just getting into ikon and I was wondering if you have any suggestions for things to watch. I just finished ikon TV, but I know there's other stuff and I have no idea where to start.

Welcome love 💜 I am sure you will have an amazing time getting to know iKON more and more. I am really bad with this bc I will usually recommend people to watch WIN and Mix&Match first to get to know iKON and see them grow lol 

But I will understand if you wouldn’t like to watch pre-debut stuff, I would suggest

  • All Greetings DVDs (Kony’s Island, Summertime in Saipan, Wintertime, Summetime in Bali). Don’t worry, each of them is pretty short and easy to watch. You will love them.
  • KONIC TV (episodes on Vapp) – this one is also HELLA fun
  • Idol School Trip (it’s the most recent one before ikontv)
  • Pops in Seoul Vids (to get to know the members a bit more)
  • Welcome Back Games (also on vapp, super funny)

Again, I would also at least suggest to watch Mix&Match. When we got Chanwoo and iKON was formed. It is an important and really amazing journey. You can see how the members got closer with him and there are many fun moments there too! I would start with these I think? 

You can find links on all of these on our masterpost (note: it only works on pc)

http://netkon.tumblr.com/videomasterlist

Welcome, and if you have more questions or need help with sth or you want someone to fangirl/fanboy with, my askbox is open 💜

I&rsquo;m so controversed when kpop groups tak…

I’m so controversed when kpop groups take the mbti test because one of the first things I do when stanning a new group is trying to figure out for myself what type each member is as I myself am interested in mbti for quite some time. But at the same time it’s always really weird because somehow a lot of people claim to be experts and when I ask further it shows that the so called experts don’t even know anything about cognitive functions

Hm, I see where you’re coming from. I think there will always be people that claim something they aren’t. And claim that they know topics in professional level/experts. I am just thankful the members did the test by a real professional and the result were likely correct, judging by their reactions and how they agreed with them.

i like your icon :&gt; &ndash; cr

i like your icon :> – cr

thank you 💜 

let&rsquo;s not deduce the ALS ice bucket chal…

let’s not deduce the ALS ice bucket challenge to “I can’t wait to see him wet” xoxo thanks 🤪

Oh, no I am not. Not at all. So I hope you or any other didn’t misunderstand.  

I love your edits &lt; 3 thank you for your ik…

I love your edits < 3 thank you for your ikon content op i love your blog

ahh thank you a lot sweetheart

♡